Interlibrary Loan
- Interlibrary LoanNeed access to a resource and we don't have it? We can get it for you from another library.
Find Articles/List Databases
- Criminal Justice Abstracts w/ Full-Text ~[392]~Abstracts of current books, book chapters, journal articles, government reports, and dissertations published worldwide related to criminal justice.
- SocINDEX with Full Text ~[392]~Informative abstracts for journals dating back to 1895, as well as monographs, conference papers, and other sources related to the social sciences.
- JSTOR ~[392]~Complete back runs of scholarly journals beginning with the first issues and continuing to within 3-5 years of the present.
- Humanities International Complete ~[392]~Provides full text of journals, books, and other published sources from around the world in the field of the humanities.
- Humanities & Social Sciences Retrospective Index ~[392]~A wide range of interdisciplinary fields covered in a broad array of humanities and social sciences journals including content from H.W. Wilson's International Index.
- Ethnic NewsWatch ~[392]~An interdisciplinary, bilingual (English and Spanish), and full text database of newspapers, magazines and journals from ethnic, minority and native presses.
- GenderWatch ~[392]~A full text database of unique and diverse publications that focus on how gender impacts a broad spectrum of subject areas.
- PolicyMap ~[392]~Uses Geographic Information Systems (GIS) to display a variety of data reflecting the United States through custom layered demographic maps, tables, reports, and analytics.
