Ebooks and Streaming Videos
Periodicals List & APA Citation Guides
Suggest resources for this page
Education Databases
- ERICIncludes journal articles (some full text), thousands of education reports, conference papers, curriculum guides, and more on all aspects of education from early childhood through higher education.
- Education Research Complete800+ full-text education journals, including indexing and abstracts for more than 1,730 journals.
- PsycINFOCovers psychology, education, and other related fields. Includes journal articles (some full text), reports, book series and more.
- Research Connections (Early childhood)Early childhood education and child care resources. Includes scholarly research, policy briefs, government reports, data, and instruments from a wide range of disciplines and sources, including multiple federal agencies.
- MLA International Bibliography (ESL & Children's Literature)Covers literature (including children's), languages, linguistics, and folklore worldwide. Provides citations to journals, books, essay collections, and more.
- Library, Information Science, and Technology (includes children's literature)Covers the library field, including children's literature.
- Teaching Books (children's literature)A multimedia collection of resources about K-12 books and authors. Includes teaching ideas, author information and some videos.
- Literature Resource Center (includes children's literature)Includes full text of biographies, bibliographies, and critical analyses of authors from every age and literary discipline.
- Mental Measurements Yearbook with Tests in PrintMMY contains information essential for a complete evaluation of test products within such diverse areas as psychology, education, business, and leadership. Tests in Print provides a comprehensive bibliography to all known commercially available tests that are currently in print in the English language.
Ask me! |
Links: Profile & Guides |

Submit

Loading...
