Periodical Search
Periodical Search is a master file of all full-text journals, both print and online, that are available to you. Links are provided for each title.
Comments (0)
Online Catalog
Library Hours, 2013
Find Articles/List Databases
America: History & Life includes abstracts to 2,100 international journals on the history of the United States and Canada from prehistoric times to the present.
Historical Abstracts includes abstracts to the world's scholarly journals and dissertations on the history of the world from 1450 to the present. United States and Canadian history is not covered.
Find Articles/List Databases
- America's Historical ImprintsContains than 100,000 early American books, pamphlets, broadsides and rare printed materials. Featuring extensive indexing and full bibliographic information, they together illuminate more than 250 years of American history, literature, culture and daily life.
- JSTORWith more than a thousand academic journals and over 1 million images, letters, and other primary sources, JSTOR is one of the world's most trusted sources for academic content.
- Columbia International Affairs Online Columbia International Affairs Online (CIAO) is designed to be the most comprehensive source for theory and research in international affairs. It publishes a wide range of scholarship from 1991 on that includes working papers from university research institutes, occasional papers series from NGOs, foundation-funded research projects, and proceedings from conferences. Each section of CIAO is updated with new material on a regular schedule.
- Humanities International CompleteProvides full text of hundreds of journals, books and other published sources from around the world. Includes cover-to-cover indexing and abstracting for over 1,700 journals and contains more than 1.5 million records.
- Historical Statistics of the United StatesThe standard source for the quantitative facts of American history.
WorldCat
JSTOR
Google Scholar
Subject Guide |
Links: Profile & Guides Contact Information:
Subjects: Biblical & Religious Studies, Ask A Librarian: |





Loading...
